Observer nTAP Pricing - Open Reality

+44 (0) 1235 556400   |  sales@openreality.co.uk


Observer nTAP Pricing

Quote WEB10 and save 10% off your first order

Order multiple units and you could save even more!

Part Number Description List Price
 TCTH-K 10/100  Copper nTAP  £ POA
 TCTHG-K 10/100/1000  Copper nTAP  £ POA
 TCOTHG-SX-K 10/100/1000 Conversion nTAP, SX SFP  £ POA
 TCOTHG-LX-K 10/100/1000 Conversion nTAP, LX SFP  £ POA
Part Number Description List Price
 Multimode, 62.5µm Fiber
 TO1-M6-LC-55-K Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 62.5um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
 TO1-M6-LC-64-K Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 62.5um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
 TO1-M6-LC-73-K Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 62.5um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
 TO2-M6-LC-55-K Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 62.5um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
 TO2-M6-LC-64-K Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 62.5um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
 TO2-M6-LC-73-K Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 62.5um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
 TO3-M6-LC-55-K Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 62.5um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
 TO3-M6-LC-64-K Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 62.5um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
 TO3-M6-LC-73-K Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 62.5um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
Multimode, 50µm Fiber
 TO1-M5-LC-55-K Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
 TO1-M5-LC-64-K Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
 TO1-M5-LC-73-K Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
 TO2-M5-LC-55-K Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
 TO2-M5-LC-64-K Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
 TO2-M5-LC-73-K Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
 TO3-M5-LC-55-K Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
 TO3-M5-LC-64-K Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
 TO3-M5-LC-73-K Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
Single-mode, 9µm Fiber
 TO1-SM-LC-55-K Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
 TO1-SM-LC-64-K Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
 TO1-SM-LC-73-K Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
 TO1-SM-LC-82-K Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 80/20 split ratio £ POA
 TO2-SM-LC-55-K Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
 TO2-SM-LC-64-K Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
 TO2-SM-LC-73-K Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
 TO3-SM-LC-55-K Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
 TO3-SM-LC-64-K Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
 TO3-SM-LC-73-K Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
 TO3-SM-LC-82-K Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 80/20 split ratio £ POA
Optical Conversion nTAP – Optical (in) Copper (out)
 TOCG-M6-LC-55-K Optical nTAP with copper full-duplex output, 62.5um MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
 TOCG-M6-LC-64-K Optical nTAP with copper full-duplex output, 62.5um MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
 TOCG-M6-LC-73-K Optical nTAP with copper full-duplex output, 62.5um MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
 TOCG-M5-LC-55-K Optical nTAP with copper full-duplex output, 50um MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
 TOCG-M5-LC-64-K Optical nTAP with copper full-duplex output, 50um MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
 TOCG-M5-LC-73-K Optical nTAP with copper full-duplex output, 50um MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
 TOCG-SM-LC-55-K Optical nTAP with copper full-duplex output, 9um SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
 TOCG-SM-LC-64-K Optical nTAP with copper full-duplex output, 9um SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
 TOCG-SM-LC-73-K Optical nTAP with copper full-duplex output, 9um SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
10 Gb Optical TAPs
Multimode, 50 µm Fiber
TOT1-M5-LC-55-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
TOT1-M5-LC-64-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
TOT1-M5-LC-73-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
TOT2-M5-LC-55-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
TOT2-M5-LC-64-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
TOT2-M5-LC-73-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
TOT3-M5-LC-55-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
TOT3-M5-LC-64-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
TOT3-M5-LC-73-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
Single-mode  9µm Fiber
TOT1-SM-LC-55-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
TOT1-SM-LC-64-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
TOT1-SM-LC-73-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
TOT2-SM-LC-55-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
TOT2-SM-LC-64-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
TOT2-SM-LC-73-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
TOT3-SM-LC-55-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
TOT3-SM-LC-64-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
TOT3-SM-LC-73-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
40 Gb Optical TAPs
Multimode, 50 µm Fiber
TOF1-M5-MPO-55-K 40 Gb Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 50um, MM, MPO, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
Single-mode  9µm Fiber
TOF1-SM-LC-55-K 40 Gb Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
Part Number Description List Price
Copper Aggregator/Conversion nTAP
TAC256-K Copper Aggregator nTAP, dual analyzer outputs, 256MB Buffer £ POA
TAC512-K Copper Aggregator nTAP, dual analyzer outputs, 512MB Buffer £ POA
TAC1024-K Copper Aggregator nTAP, dual analyzer outputs, 1GB Buffer £ POA
TACO256-K Aggregator Conversion nTAP, 256MB Buffer, SFP’s sold separately £ POA
TACO512-K Aggregator Conversion nTAP, 512MB Buffer, SFP’s sold separately £ POA
TACO1024-K Aggregator Conversion nTAP, 1GBMB Buffer, SFP’s sold separately £ POA
Optical Aggregator/Conversion nTAP – Optical (in) Copper (out)
Multimode, 62.5µm Fiber
TAOCG256M6LC55K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 256MB, 62.5um MM, LC, 50/50 £ POA
TAOCG512M6LC55K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 512MB, 62.5um MM, LC, 50/50 £ POA
TAOCG1024M6LC55K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 1GB, 62.5um MM, LC, 50/50 £ POA
TAOCG256M6LC64K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 256MB, 62.5um MM, LC, 60/40 £ POA
TAOCG512M6LC64K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 512MB, 62.5um MM, LC, 60/40 £ POA
TAOCG1024M6LC64K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 1GB, 62.5um MM, LC, 60/40 £ POA
TAOCG256M6LC73K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 256MB, 62.5um MM, LC, 70/30 £ POA
TAOCG512M6LC73K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 512MB, 62.5um MM, LC, 70/30 £ POA
TAOCG1024M6LC73K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 1GB, 62.5um MM, LC, 70/30 £ POA
Multimode, 50µm Fiber
TAOCG256M5LC55K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 256MB, 50um MM, LC, 50/50 £ POA
TAOCG512M5LC55K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 512MB, 50um MM, LC, 50/50 £ POA
TAOCG1024M5LC55K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 1GB, 50um MM, LC, 50/50 £ POA
TAOCG256M5LC64K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 256MB, 50um MM, LC, 60/40 £ POA
TAOCG512M5LC64K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 512MB, 50um MM, LC, 60/40 £ POA
TAOCG1024M5LC64K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 1GB, 50um MM, LC, 60/40 £ POA
TAOCG256M5LC73K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 256MB, 50um MM, LC, 70/30 £ POA
TAOCG512M5LC73K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 512MB, 50um MM, LC, 70/30 £ POA
TAOCG1024M5LC73K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 1GB, 50um MM, LC, 70/30 £ POA
Single-mode, 9µm Fiber
TAOCG256SMLC55K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 256MB, 9um SM, LC, 50/50 £ POA
TAOCG512SMLC55K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 512MB, 9um SM, LC, 50/50 £ POA
TAOCG1024SMLC55K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 1GB, 9um SM, LC, 50/50 £ POA
TAOCG256SMLC64K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 256MB, 9um SM, LC, 60/40 £ POA
TAOCG512SMLC64K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 512MB, 9um SM, LC, 60/40 £ POA
TAOCG1024SMLC64K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 1GB, 9um SM, LC, 60/40 £ POA
TAOCG256SMLC73K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 256MB, 9um SM, LC, 70/30 £ POA
TAOCG512SMLC73K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 512MB, 9um SM, LC, 70/30 £ POA
TAOCG1024SMLC73K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 1GB, 9um SM, LC, 70/30 £ POA
Part Number Description List Price
High-Density Optical Tap Chassis
THDOC24 High-Density Optical TAP Chassis, Up to 24 HDO Modules, 1U Rack Mount £ POA
1 Gb Optical TAPs High-Density Optical Module
High-Density Optical Module – Multimode, 62.5µm Fiber
THDO-M6-LC-55-K 1 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 62.5um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
THDO-M6-LC-64-K 1 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 62.5um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
THDO-M6-LC-73-K 1 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 62.5um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
High-Density Optical Module – Multimode, 50µm Fiber
THDO-M5-LC-55-K 1 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 50um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
THDO-M5-LC-64-K 1 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 50um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
THDO-M5-LC-73-K 1 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 50um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
High-Density Optical Module – Single-mode, 9µm Fiber
THDO-SM-LC-55-K 1 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
THDO-SM-LC-64-K 1 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 9um, SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
THDO-SM-LC-73-K 1 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 9um, SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
THDO-SM-LC-82-K 1 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 9um, SM, LC, 80/20 split ratio £ POA
10 Gb Optical TAPs High-Density Optical Module
High-Density Optical Module – Multimode, 50 µm Fiber
THDOT-M5-LC-55-K 10 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 50um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
THDOT-M5-LC-64-K 10 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 50um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
THDOT-M5-LC-73-K 10 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 50um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
High-Density Optical Module – Single-mode 9µm Fiber
THDOT-SM-LC-55-K 10 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
THDOT-SM-LC-64-K 10 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 9um, SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
THDOT-SM-LC-73-K 10 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 9um, SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
40 Gb Optical TAPs
Single-mode 9µm Fiber
THDOF-SM-LC-55-K 40 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
THDOF-SM-LC-64-K 40 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 9um, SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
THDOF-SM-LC-73-K 40 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 9um, SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
100 Gb Optical TAPs
Single-mode 9µm Fiber
THDOH-SM-LC-55-K 100 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio £ POA
THDOH-SM-LC-64-K 100 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 9um, SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio £ POA
THDOH-SM-LC-73-K 100 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module, 9um, SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio £ POA
nTAP Warranty extensions
THDO-W 1 Gb HDO Module Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
THDOT-W 10 Gb HDO Module Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
THDOF-W 40 Gb HDO Module Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
THDOH-W 100 Gb HDO Module Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
Part Number Description List Price
Analyzer Cables (From Optical nTAP to Analyzer)
TOSP-M6-SCSC-3M 62.5 um, SC to SC, Multimode Analyzer Cable, 3 Meter £ POA
TOSP-M6-SCLC-3M 62.5 um, SC to LC, Multimode Analyzer Cable, 3 Meter £ POA
TOSP-M6-LCLC-3M 62.5 um, LC to LC, Multimode Analyzer Cable, 3 Meter £ POA
TOSP-M5-SCSC-3M 50 um, SC to SC, Multimode Analyzer Cable, 3 Meter £ POA
TOSP-M5-SCLC-3M 50 um, SC to LC, Multimode Analyzer Cable, 3 Meter £ POA
TOSP-M5-LCLC-3M 50 um, LC to LC, Multimode Analyzer Cable, 3 Meter £ POA
TOSP-SM-SCSC-3M 9 um, SC to SC, Single-mode Analyzer Cable, 3 Meter £ POA
TOSP-SM-SCLC-3M 9 um, SC to LC, Single-mode Analyzer Cable, 3 Meter £ POA
TOSP-SM-LCLC-3M 9 um, LC to LC, Single-mode Analyzer Cable, 3 Meter £ POA
TAP Duplex Patch Cables (Optical)
TOST-M6-SCSC-3M 62.5 um, SC to SC, Multimode Duplex Patch Cable, 3 Meter £ POA
TOST-M6-SCLC-3M 62.5 um, SC to LC, Multimode Duplex Patch Cable, 3 Meter £ POA
TOST-M6-LCLC-3M 62.5 um, LC to LC, Multimode Duplex Patch Cable, 3 Meter £ POA
TOST-M5-SCSC-3M 50 um, SC to SC, Multimode Duplex Patch Cable, 3 Meter £ POA
TOST-M5-SCLC-3M 50 um, SC to LC, Multimode Duplex Patch Cable, 3 Meter £ POA
TOST-M5-LCLC-3M 50 um, LC to LC, Multimode Duplex Patch Cable, 3 Meter £ POA
TOST-SM-SCSC-3M 9 um, SC to SC, Single-Mode Duplex Patch Cable, 3 Meter £ POA
TOST-SM-SCLC-3M 9 um, SC to LC, Single-Mode Duplex Patch Cable, 3 Meter £ POA
TOST-SM-LCLC-3M 9 um, LC to LC, Single-Mode Duplex Patch Cable, 3 Meter £ POA
TOST-M5-MPO-2M 50 um OM3, MPO to MPO, Multimode Cable, 2 Meter £ POA
Rack and Bay Mounts
TCRM-K 19 in. 1U Rack Mount Panel, for up to 3 copper or optical nTAPs £ POA
Power Supplies
TC2P-K Redundant Power Supply kit for Copper nTAPs £ POA
TC-PS-RM Rackmounted AC to DC pwr sup, for up to 15 copper TAPs £ POA
TPDA-15-AC Rackmount redundant nTAP Power Distribution Appliance 15 outputs AC input £ POA
TPDA-15-DC Rackmount redundant nTAP Power Distribution Appliance 15 outputs DC input £ POA
nTAP Warranty Extensions
TCTH-MAINT 10/100 Copper nTAP Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
TCTHG-MAINT 10/100/1000 Copper nTAP Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
TCOTHG-MAINT 10/100/1000 Copper Conversion nTAP Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
TAC256W Copper Aggregator nTAP, 256MB Buffer – Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
TAC512W Copper Aggregator nTAP, 512MB Buffer – Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
TAC1024W Copper Aggregator nTAP, 1GB Buffer – Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
TACO256W Aggregator Conversion nTAP, 256MB Buffer, – Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
TACO512W Aggregator Conversion nTAP, 512MB Buffer, – Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
TACO1024W Aggregator Conversion nTAP, 1GB Buffer, – Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
TO1-MAINT Optical 1 Gb One-Channel nTAP Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
TO2-MAINT Optical 1 Gb, Two-Channel nTAP Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
TO3-MAINT Optical 1 Gb Three-Channel nTAP Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
TOCGW Optical nTAP with copper full-duplex output, Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
TAOCG256W Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 256MB, Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
TAOCG512W Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 512MB, Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
TAOCG1024W Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 1GB, Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
TOT1-MAINT Optical 10Gb One-Channel nTAP Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
TOT2-MAINT Optical 10Gb Two-Channel nTAP Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
TOT3-MAINT Optical 10Gb Three-Channel nTAP Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
TOF1-M5-MAINT Optical 40 Gb, One-Channel,  50µm, MM, MPO,  Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot £ POA
TOF1-SM-MAINT Optical 40 Gb, One-Channel, 9µm, SM, Warranty Extension, 1yr. Depot £ POA

Get a quote

Please quote item numbers (where known) along with the quantity required.

TESTIMONIAL

For Cripps, the new Citrix solution has enriched the workplace for our employees by introducing choice and maximised the firm’s performance. We n…
Darragh MackenIT Systems ManagerCripps LLP

CASE STUDIES

CableCom Networking: Troubleshooting Wi-Fi in Student Accommodation

CableCom Networking: Troubleshooting Wi-Fi in Student Accommodation

CableCom offered the services of their Wi-Fi team free of charge to several non-customer universities. Dean Hancock and the wireless team at CableCom used Ekahau Site Survey to conduct the survey and generate easily understandable client-facing reports.

WHITE PAPERS

+44 (0) 1235 556400 | sales@openreality.co.uk