Observer Network Taps - Open Reality

+44 (0) 1235 556400   |  sales@openreality.co.uk


Observer Network Taps

Network Taps

Need Access to Network Traffic without Disrupting Data Flow?

A high quality network tap (nTAP) is a passive splitting mechanism installed between a device and the network. It is the smart choice for feeding analysers, monitoring tools, and security devices, while decreasing the risk of dropped data. Its compact design lets you maximise efficiency and make the most out of limited space.

Buying multiple nTAPs?

Let us know your requirements and we will get a quote to you shortly.

Part Number

Description

List Price

 TCTH-K 10/100  Copper nTAP  £                  251.00
 TCTHG-K 10/100/1000  Copper nTAP  £                  676.00
 TCOTHG-SX-K 10/100/1000 Conversion nTAP, SX SFP  £              1,271.00
 TCOTHG-LX-K 10/100/1000 Conversion nTAP, LX SFP  £              1,271.00

Part Number

Description

List Price

Copper Aggregator/Conversion nTAP
TAC256-K Copper Aggregator nTAP, dual analyzer outputs, 256MB Buffer  £              1,101.00
TAC512-K Copper Aggregator nTAP, dual analyzer outputs, 512MB Buffer  £              1,526.00
TAC1024-K Copper Aggregator nTAP, dual analyzer outputs, 1GB Buffer  £              1,866.00
TACO256-K Aggregator Conversion nTAP, 256MB Buffer, SFP’s sold separately  £              1,356.00
TACO512-K Aggregator Conversion nTAP, 512MB Buffer, SFP’s sold separately  £              1,781.00
TACO1024-K Aggregator Conversion nTAP, 1GBMB Buffer, SFP’s sold separately  £              2,121.00

Optical Aggregator/Conversion nTAP – Optical (in) Copper (out) 

Multimode, 62.5µm Fiber  
TAOCG256M6LC55K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 256MB, 62.5um MM, LC, 50/50  £              1,611.00
TAOCG512M6LC55K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 512MB, 62.5um MM, LC, 50/50  £              1,951.00
TAOCG1024M6LC55K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 1GB, 62.5um MM, LC, 50/50  £              2,291.00
TAOCG256M6LC64K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 256MB, 62.5um MM, LC, 60/40  £              1,611.00
TAOCG512M6LC64K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 512MB, 62.5um MM, LC, 60/40  £              1,951.00
TAOCG1024M6LC64K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 1GB, 62.5um MM, LC, 60/40  £              2,291.00
TAOCG256M6LC73K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 256MB, 62.5um MM, LC, 70/30  £              1,611.00
TAOCG512M6LC73K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 512MB, 62.5um MM, LC, 70/30  £              1,951.00
TAOCG1024M6LC73K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 1GB, 62.5um MM, LC, 70/30  £              2,291.00
Multimode, 50µm Fiber 
TAOCG256M5LC55K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 256MB, 50um MM, LC, 50/50  £              1,611.00
TAOCG512M5LC55K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 512MB, 50um MM, LC, 50/50  £              1,951.00
TAOCG1024M5LC55K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 1GB, 50um MM, LC, 50/50  £              2,291.00
TAOCG256M5LC64K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 256MB, 50um MM, LC, 60/40  £              1,611.00
TAOCG512M5LC64K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 512MB, 50um MM, LC, 60/40  £              1,951.00
TAOCG1024M5LC64K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 1GB, 50um MM, LC, 60/40  £              2,291.00
TAOCG256M5LC73K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 256MB, 50um MM, LC, 70/30  £              1,611.00
TAOCG512M5LC73K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 512MB, 50um MM, LC, 70/30  £              1,951.00
TAOCG1024M5LC73K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 1GB, 50um MM, LC, 70/30  £              2,291.00
Single-mode, 9µm Fiber 
TAOCG256SMLC55K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 256MB, 9um SM, LC, 50/50  £              1,611.00
TAOCG512SMLC55K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 512MB, 9um SM, LC, 50/50  £              1,951.00
TAOCG1024SMLC55K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 1GB, 9um SM, LC, 50/50  £              2,291.00
TAOCG256SMLC64K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 256MB, 9um SM, LC, 60/40  £              1,611.00
TAOCG512SMLC64K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 512MB, 9um SM, LC, 60/40  £              1,951.00
TAOCG1024SMLC64K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 1GB, 9um SM, LC, 60/40  £              2,291.00
TAOCG256SMLC73K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 256MB, 9um SM, LC, 70/30  £              1,611.00
TAOCG512SMLC73K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 512MB, 9um SM, LC, 70/30  £              1,951.00
TAOCG1024SMLC73K Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 1GB, 9um SM, LC, 70/30  £              2,291.00

Part Number

Description

List Price

 Multimode, 62.5µm Fibre
 TO1-M6-LC-55-K Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 62.5um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  251.00
 TO1-M6-LC-64-K Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 62.5um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  251.00
 TO1-M6-LC-73-K Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 62.5um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  251.00
 TO2-M6-LC-55-K Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 62.5um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  489.00
 TO2-M6-LC-64-K Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 62.5um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  489.00
 TO2-M6-LC-73-K Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 62.5um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  489.00
 TO3-M6-LC-55-K Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 62.5um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  719.00
 TO3-M6-LC-64-K Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 62.5um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  719.00
 TO3-M6-LC-73-K Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 62.5um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  719.00
Multimode, 50µm Fibre
 TO1-M5-LC-55-K Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  251.00
 TO1-M5-LC-64-K Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  251.00
 TO1-M5-LC-73-K Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  251.00
 TO2-M5-LC-55-K Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  489.00
 TO2-M5-LC-64-K Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  489.00
 TO2-M5-LC-73-K Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  489.00
 TO3-M5-LC-55-K Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  719.00
 TO3-M5-LC-64-K Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  719.00
 TO3-M5-LC-73-K Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  719.00
Single-mode, 9µm Fibre
 TO1-SM-LC-55-K Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  251.00
 TO1-SM-LC-64-K Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  251.00
 TO1-SM-LC-73-K Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  251.00
 TO1-SM-LC-82-K Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 80/20 split ratio  £                  251.00
 TO2-SM-LC-55-K Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  489.00
 TO2-SM-LC-64-K Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  489.00
 TO2-SM-LC-73-K Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  489.00
 TO3-SM-LC-55-K Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  719.00
 TO3-SM-LC-64-K Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  719.00
 TO3-SM-LC-73-K Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  719.00
 TO3-SM-LC-82-K Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 80/20 split ratio  £                  719.00
Optical Conversion nTAP – Optical (in) Copper (out)
 TOCG-M6-LC-55-K Optical nTAP with copper full-duplex output, 62.5um MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £              1,271.00
 TOCG-M6-LC-64-K Optical nTAP with copper full-duplex output, 62.5um MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £              1,271.00
 TOCG-M6-LC-73-K Optical nTAP with copper full-duplex output, 62.5um MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £              1,271.00
 TOCG-M5-LC-55-K Optical nTAP with copper full-duplex output, 50um MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £              1,271.00
 TOCG-M5-LC-64-K Optical nTAP with copper full-duplex output, 50um MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £              1,271.00
 TOCG-M5-LC-73-K Optical nTAP with copper full-duplex output, 50um MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £              1,271.00
 TOCG-SM-LC-55-K Optical nTAP with copper full-duplex output, 9um SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £              1,271.00
 TOCG-SM-LC-64-K Optical nTAP with copper full-duplex output, 9um SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £              1,271.00
 TOCG-SM-LC-73-K Optical nTAP with copper full-duplex output, 9um SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £              1,271.00

10 Gb Optical TAPs  

Multimode, 50 µm Fibre
TOT1-M5-LC-55-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  336.00
TOT1-M5-LC-64-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  336.00
TOT1-M5-LC-73-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  336.00
TOT2-M5-LC-55-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  659.00
TOT2-M5-LC-64-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  659.00
TOT2-M5-LC-73-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  659.00
TOT3-M5-LC-55-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  957.00
TOT3-M5-LC-64-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  957.00
TOT3-M5-LC-73-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 50um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  957.00
Single-mode, 9µm Fibre
TOT1-SM-LC-55-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  336.00
TOT1-SM-LC-64-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  336.00
TOT1-SM-LC-73-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  336.00
TOT2-SM-LC-55-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  659.00
TOT2-SM-LC-64-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  659.00
TOT2-SM-LC-73-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Two-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  659.00
TOT3-SM-LC-55-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  957.00
TOT3-SM-LC-64-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  957.00
TOT3-SM-LC-73-K 10 Gb Optical nTAP, Three-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  957.00

40 Gb Optical TAPs

Multimode, 50 µm Fibre
TOF1-M5-MPO-55-K 40 Gb Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 50um, MM, MPO, 50/50 split ratio  £              2,121.00
Single-mode  9µm Fibre
TOF1-SM-LC-55-K 40 Gb Optical nTAP, One-Channel, 9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  506.00

Part Number

Description

List Price

High-Density Optical Tap Chassis

 THDOC24 High-Density Optical TAP Chassis, Up to 24 HDO Modules, 1U Rack Mount  £                  170.00

1 Gb Optical TAPs High-Density Optical Module

High-Density Optical Module –  Multimode, 62.5µm Fibre
 THDO-M6-LC-55-K 1 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  62.5um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  340.00
 THDO-M6-LC-64-K 1 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  62.5um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  340.00
 THDO-M6-LC-73-K 1 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  62.5um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  340.00
High-Density Optical Module – Multimode, 50µm Fibre
 THDO-M5-LC-55-K 1 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  50um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  340.00
 THDO-M5-LC-64-K 1 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  50um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  340.00
 THDO-M5-LC-73-K 1 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  50um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  340.00
High-Density Optical Module – Single-mode, 9µm Fibre
 THDO-SM-LC-55-K 1 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  340.00
 THDO-SM-LC-64-K 1 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  9um, SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  340.00
 THDO-SM-LC-73-K 1 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  9um, SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  340.00
THDO-SM-LC-82-K 1 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  9um, SM, LC, 80/20 split ratio  £                  340.00

10 Gb Optical TAPs  High-Density Optical Module

High-Density Optical Module – Multimode, 50 µm Fibre
THDOT-M5-LC-55-K 10 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  50um, MM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  425.00
THDOT-M5-LC-64-K 10 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  50um, MM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  425.00
THDOT-M5-LC-73-K 10 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  50um, MM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  425.00
High-Density Optical Module – Single-mode 9µm Fibre
THDOT-SM-LC-55-K 10 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  425.00
THDOT-SM-LC-64-K 10 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  9um, SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  425.00
THDOT-SM-LC-73-K 10 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  9um, SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  425.00

40 Gb Optical TAPs

Single-mode, 9µm Fiber
THDOF-SM-LC-55-K 40 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  510.00
THDOF-SM-LC-64-K 40 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  9um, SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  510.00
THDOF-SM-LC-73-K 40 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  9um, SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  510.00

100 Gb Optical TAPs

Single-mode, 9µm Fibre
THDOH-SM-LC-55-K 100 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  9um, SM, LC, 50/50 split ratio  £                  510.00
THDOH-SM-LC-64-K 100 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  9um, SM, LC, 60/40 split ratio  £                  510.00
THDOH-SM-LC-73-K 100 Gb High-Density Optical nTAP Module,  9um, SM, LC, 70/30 split ratio  £                  510.00

nTAP Warranty extensions

THDO-W 1 Gb HDO Module Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                    34.00
THDOT-W 10 Gb HDO Module Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                    42.00
THDOF-W 40 Gb HDO Module Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                    51.00
THDOH-W 100 Gb HDO Module Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                    51.00

Part Number

Description

List Price

Analyzer Cables (from optical nTAP to analyzer)

TOSP-M6-SCSC-3M 62.5 um, SC to SC, Multimode Analyzer Cable, 3 Meter  £                    60.00
TOSP-M6-SCLC-3M 62.5 um, SC to LC, Multimode Analyzer Cable, 3 Meter  £                    60.00
TOSP-M6-LCLC-3M 62.5 um, LC to LC, Multimode Analyzer Cable, 3 Meter  £                    60.00
TOSP-M5-SCSC-3M 50 um, SC to SC, Multimode Analyzer Cable, 3 Meter  £                    60.00
TOSP-M5-SCLC-3M 50 um, SC to LC, Multimode Analyzer Cable, 3 Meter  £                    60.00
TOSP-M5-LCLC-3M 50 um, LC to LC, Multimode Analyzer Cable, 3 Meter  £                    60.00
TOSP-SM-SCSC-3M 9 um, SC to SC, Single-mode Analyzer Cable, 3 Meter  £                    68.00
TOSP-SM-SCLC-3M 9 um, SC to LC, Single-mode Analyzer Cable, 3 Meter  £                    68.00
TOSP-SM-LCLC-3M 9 um, LC to LC, Single-mode Analyzer Cable, 3 Meter  £                    68.00

TAP duplex patch cables (optical)

TOST-M6-SCSC-3M 62.5 um, SC to SC, Multimode Duplex Patch Cable, 3 Meter  £                    17.00
TOST-M6-SCLC-3M 62.5 um, SC to LC, Multimode Duplex Patch Cable, 3 Meter  £                    17.00
TOST-M6-LCLC-3M 62.5 um, LC to LC, Multimode Duplex Patch Cable, 3 Meter  £                    17.00
TOST-M5-SCSC-3M 50 um, SC to SC, Multimode Duplex Patch Cable, 3 Meter  £                    17.00
TOST-M5-SCLC-3M 50 um, SC to LC, Multimode Duplex Patch Cable, 3 Meter  £                    17.00
TOST-M5-LCLC-3M 50 um, LC to LC, Multimode Duplex Patch Cable, 3 Meter  £                    17.00
TOST-SM-SCSC-3M 9 um, SC to SC, Single-Mode Duplex Patch Cable, 3 Meter  £                    34.00
TOST-SM-SCLC-3M 9 um, SC to LC, Single-Mode Duplex Patch Cable, 3 Meter  £                    34.00
TOST-SM-LCLC-3M 9 um, LC to LC, Single-Mode Duplex Patch Cable, 3 Meter  £                    34.00
TOST-M5-MPO-2M 50 um OM3, MPO to MPO, Multimode Cable, 2 Meter  £                  170.00

Rack and Bay Mounts

TCRM-K 19 in. 1U Rack Mount Panel, for up to 3 copper or optical nTAPs  £                    42.00

Power supplies

TC2P-K Redundant Power Supply kit for Copper nTAPs  £                    26.00
TC-PS-RM Rackmounted AC to DC pwr sup, for up to 15 copper TAPs  £              1,020.00
TPDA-15-AC Rackmount redundant nTAP Power Distribution Appliance 15 outputs AC input  £              1,955.00
TPDA-15-DC Rackmount redundant nTAP Power Distribution Appliance 15 outputs DC input  £              1,955.00

nTAP Warranty extensions

TCTH-MAINT 10/100 Copper nTAP Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                    34.00
TCTHG-MAINT 10/100/1000 Copper nTAP Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                    64.00
TCOTHG-MAINT 10/100/1000 Copper Conversion nTAP Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                  128.00
TAC256W Copper Aggregator nTAP, 256MB Buffer – Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                  128.00
TAC512W Copper Aggregator nTAP, 512MB Buffer – Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                  170.00
TAC1024W Copper Aggregator nTAP, 1GB Buffer – Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                  204.00
TACO256W Aggregator Conversion nTAP, 256MB Buffer, – Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                  153.00
TACO512W Aggregator Conversion nTAP, 512MB Buffer, – Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                  196.00
TACO1024W Aggregator Conversion nTAP, 1GB Buffer, – Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                  234.00
TO1-MAINT Optical 1 Gb One-Channel nTAP Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                    26.00
TO2-MAINT Optical 1 Gb, Two-Channel nTAP Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                    50.00
TO3-MAINT Optical 1 Gb Three-Channel nTAP Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                    73.00
TOCGW Optical nTAP with copper full-duplex output, Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                  192.00
TAOCG256W Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 256MB, Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                  243.00
TAOCG512W Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 512MB, Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                  294.00
TAOCG1024W Optical Aggregator nTAP, 2 copper outputs, 1GB, Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                  340.00
TOT1-MAINT Optical 10Gb One-Channel nTAP Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                    34.00
TOT2-MAINT Optical 10Gb Two-Channel nTAP Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                    66.00
TOT3-MAINT Optical 10Gb Three-Channel nTAP Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                    96.00
TOF1-M5-MAINT Optical 40 Gb, One-Channel,  50µm, MM, MPO,  Warranty Extension, 1yr., Depot  £                  510.00
TOF1-SM-MAINT Optical 40 Gb, One-Channel, 9µm, SM, Warranty Extension, 1yr. Depot  £                    77.00

* Available with original purchase or maintenance renewal only.

TESTIMONIAL

For Cripps, the new Citrix solution has enriched the workplace for our employees by introducing choice and maximised the firm’s performance. We n…
Darragh MackenIT Systems ManagerCripps LLP

CASE STUDIES

CableCom Networking: Troubleshooting Wi-Fi in Student Accommodation

CableCom Networking: Troubleshooting Wi-Fi in Student Accommodation

CableCom offered the services of their Wi-Fi team free of charge to several non-customer universities. Dean Hancock and the wireless team at CableCom used Ekahau Site Survey to conduct the survey and generate easily understandable client-facing reports.

WHITE PAPERS

+44 (0) 1235 556400 | sales@openreality.co.uk